Mylan Park Aquatics - Site License             2/29/2020 - 11:31 AM
2020 Big 12 Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/26/2020 to 2/29/2020
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
       Big 12: * 1:52.58  3/16/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
         Meet: # 1:52.82  2/23/2017 Madisyn Cox, Texas
 2019 Invited:   1:56.76
     NCAA "A":   1:53.66
     NCAA "B":   1:59.94
     American: A 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
      US Open: O 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
      NCAA D1: N 1:50.67  3/15/2018 Ella Easton
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kelly Pash             FR TEX               1:57.10    1:57.79  
                 24.96        53.90 (28.94)
        1:29.14 (35.24)     1:57.79 (28.65)
  2 Kate Steward           SO KANS              1:59.21    1:59.99  
                 26.55        56.92 (30.37)
        1:30.56 (33.64)     1:59.99 (29.43)
  3 Dannie Dilsaver        JR KANS              2:00.64    2:00.02  
                 26.54        56.43 (29.89)
        1:30.99 (34.56)     2:00.02 (29.03)
  4 Ashley Pollok          JR TEX               2:01.18    2:00.68  
                 26.40        55.60 (29.20)
        1:31.49 (35.89)     2:00.68 (29.19)
  5 Morgan Bullock         SR WVU               2:02.37    2:00.69  
                 26.15        56.65 (30.50)
        1:32.01 (35.36)     2:00.69 (28.68)
  6 Haley Downey           SR KANS              2:03.06    2:01.56  
                 26.67        58.21 (31.54)
        1:32.55 (34.34)     2:01.56 (29.01)
  7 Paige Riekhof          SO KANS              2:03.59    2:02.53  
                 26.30        57.39 (31.09)
        1:33.32 (35.93)     2:02.53 (29.21)
  8 Kaeleigh Rice          JR TCU               2:05.09    2:03.34  
                 26.40        56.74 (30.34)
        1:33.23 (36.49)     2:03.34 (30.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trinity Gilbert        FR ISU               2:05.40    2:04.45  
                 26.80        57.50 (30.70)
        1:34.74 (37.24)     2:04.45 (29.71)
 10 Holly Jansen           SO TEX               2:07.07    2:04.62  
                 26.99        58.92 (31.93)
        1:33.96 (35.04)     2:04.62 (30.66)
 11 Katelyn Kenchel        JR TCU               2:05.95    2:05.66  
                 26.99        57.99 (31.00)
        1:34.89 (36.90)     2:05.66 (30.77)
 12 Amelie Lessing         FR KANS              2:05.29    2:06.01  
                 26.69        58.22 (31.53)
        1:36.19 (37.97)     2:06.01 (29.82)
 13 Emma Ruehle            SR ISU               2:06.92    2:06.08  
                 27.12        57.75 (30.63)
        1:36.45 (38.70)     2:06.08 (29.63)
 14 Kayla Gagnon           JR WVU               2:11.81    2:06.36  
                 27.60        59.11 (31.51)
        1:36.73 (37.62)     2:06.36 (29.63)
 15 Chloe Miller           JR TCU               2:07.43    2:06.53  
                 27.23        59.89 (32.66)
        1:35.83 (35.94)     2:06.53 (30.70)
 16 *Katy Schlies          SR KANS              2:04.05    2:07.21  
                 26.47        59.16 (32.69)
        1:35.89 (36.73)     2:07.21 (31.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marlene Hirschberg     FR TCU               2:06.56    2:07.38  
                 26.61        57.16 (30.55)
        1:36.20 (39.04)     2:07.38 (31.18)
 18 Megan Zartman          SO WVU               2:06.02    2:07.74  
                 27.52        58.44 (30.92)
        1:37.08 (38.64)     2:07.74 (30.66)
 19 Liz Richardson         FR ISU               2:07.36    2:08.13  
                 27.72        58.37 (30.65)
        1:37.22 (38.85)     2:08.13 (30.91)
 20 Kami Pankratz          SR ISU               2:08.01    2:08.53  
                 27.72        59.98 (32.26)
        1:38.37 (38.39)     2:08.53 (30.16)
 21 *Emily Heymans         FR ISU               2:08.39    2:08.57  
                 27.76      1:00.93 (33.17)
        1:37.70 (36.77)     2:08.57 (30.87)
 22 *Lauren Beckish        SO WVU               2:09.22    2:08.75  
                 27.47        59.75 (32.28)
        1:38.25 (38.50)     2:08.75 (30.50)
 23 Lehr Thorson           JR ISU               2:12.49    2:09.23  
                 27.06      1:01.04 (33.98)
        1:36.57 (35.53)     2:09.23 (32.66)
 24 *Erin Downey           FR KANS              2:07.40    2:10.19  
                 28.32      1:00.64 (32.32)
        1:37.75 (37.11)     2:10.19 (32.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Jazlyn Horras         SO ISU               2:12.91    2:12.78  
                 28.24      1:00.33 (32.09)
        1:40.31 (39.98)     2:12.78 (32.47)
 26 Mathilde Kaelbel       FR WVU               2:12.33    2:13.43  
                 27.45      1:01.78 (34.33)
        1:40.13 (38.35)     2:13.43 (33.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  SR KANS                   NT   X2:00.89  
                 26.26        55.84 (29.58)
        1:31.76 (35.92)     2:00.89 (29.13)
 -- Lucia Rizzo            SO ISU               2:06.14   X2:06.56  
                 27.31        59.55 (32.24)
        1:36.96 (37.41)     2:06.56 (29.60)
 -- Sarah Young            FR WVU               2:09.98   X2:07.70  
                 27.82        59.73 (31.91)
        1:38.32 (38.59)     2:07.70 (29.38)
 -- *Ellie Flanagan        JR KANS              2:07.18   X2:10.30  
                 27.28      1:00.85 (33.57)
        1:38.21 (37.36)     2:10.30 (32.09)